Mother of two martyrs were visited
The head of the Naftalan City Executive Power, together with the heads of law enforcement agencies, visited the parents of brothers Mehman and Vagif Bayramov, who rose to the top of martyrdom for the freedom of our land.
During the meeting, the head of the Executive Power was interested in the concerns of the family and the health of the martyred father. During a sincere conversation, Zeynab Bayramova, the mother of two Martyrs, spoke with pride that the Victorious Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, raised the holy flag of Azerbaijan in Khankendi, and noted that she is sure that in the near future, we will experience the joy of Victory in the lands of Western Azerbaijan, which are our historical ancestral lands.
She expressed his deep gratitude to the President of the country, emphasizing that the organization of such meetings and visits is a visible manifestation of the high attention and care shown by the country's leadership to her family as well as to all martyr families.
A gift of the Executive Power was presented.
The head of the department of the Institute of Folklore of ANAS, PhD in philology, associate professor Leman Suleymanova also participated in the meeting.