A discussion was held about the quality of medical services
A roundtable discussion was organized at the "Nafta" treatment center between the heads of a group of hotels and treatment and health centers operating in the city of Naftalan and employees of the Scientific Research Institute of Medical Rehabilitation of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The meeting was attended by the Director of the Scientific-Research Institute of Medical Rehabilitation, Doctor of Technical Sciences Matanat Efendiyeva, Deputy Director for Scientific Affairs, Doctor of Technical Sciences Sevinj Rzayeva, Head of the Naftalan Treatment Department, Doctor of Technical Sciences Nizami Nabiyev, Deputy Heads of the City Executive Power, heads of hotels and treatment centers, and other responsible employees.
The roundtable discussions focused on the quality of medical services provided in hotels and treatment and health centers operating in Naftalan today, physiotherapy procedures performed with new modern equipment, treatment methods performed with naftalan oil, as well as the training of qualified professionals.
It should be noted that events on this topic will be regularly organized by relevant institutions.